16 – 20 Sept 2008
Oh I forgot to mention, masa check in kat Lax, I was ushered aside and this officer shouted dgn kuatnya: “female assistances needed, we have red code over here”. I was like, wtf? Ya, daku kena red code, abis kena raba and hand luggage and hand bag kena selongkar, they wiped inside my bag, my shoes and my hands with this wet tissue and put it inside a machine mcm dlm CSI tu. While waiting for the result, I was seated at a chair and they ask few questions. Macam siut jek kan! Tapi daku cool jek…. Eleh…diorang ni mcm bagus jek nampak org pakai tudung, terus declare red code.
jalan-jalan dipagi hari taking pictures like there is no tomorrow.
cool pics on the first day / wrentham outlet store
Bila Chenta pi 'kerja', I was jumping off and on a train or bus or walking on my own like I've never did before.
leaving foot print at Harvad / Harvard Library
Around MIT / The famous MIT structure
Alice : claiming
Boston definately wonderful. Although I insisted to everyone that this is no honeymoon, I cannot deny that this is probably a honeymoon indeed.
children's museum anyone?
Moi @ Boston tea Party / Chenta @ Boston's Historic North End
prudential tower
I ended this entry with this special picture.
Abaikan saiz bahagian atas kakiku!
kalau rajin, sila bagi caption..hehehe










